Our Staff
2023-2024
Certificated Staff
Anne-Marie Rhodes - Principal anne-marie.rhodes@swcsd.us
Dianne Mabry-Kindergarten
Heather Mader-Kindergarten
Leann Watson-Kindergarten
Ashton Smith - Kindergarten
Tinleigh Cobus - First Grade
Nyssa Finn-First Grade
Jennifer Goubeaux - First Grade
Rachel Sutton -First Grade
Lauren Conaway-Second Grade
Kristen Curry-Second Grade
Maya Figurski-Second Grade
Katie Castle-Third Grade
Mallory Liu-Third Grade
Heather Smythe-Third Grade
Hannah Washington - Third/Fourth Grade Split
Carrie Austin-Fourth Grade
Tracy Endres-Fourth Grade
Diane Hansher-Fourth Grade
Rachel Edwards-K/1st Grade Cross Cat.
Kyley Townley 2nd/3rd Grade Cross Cat.
Sean Richardson-3rd/4th Grade Cross Cat.
Caitlyn Findlay- STACK
Jamie Somers-Intervention Specialist
Lisa Kassner-Intervention Specialist
Rhea Mahaney-Intervention Specialist
Malloree Brown - Intervention Specialist
Lindsey Kauffman-ESL
Diane Kowalke - Gifted Intervention Specialist
Beth Cummings-Literacy Coach/LLI Reading
Jen Drabek-Reading Recovery/LLI Reading
Vikki Gomez-Math Coach
Brady Croft-Physical Education
Jenna Micale - Adaptive Physical Education
Shelly Hoke-Art
Spencer Kocher-Music
Angela Bruce-Speech
Samantha Garner - Speech
Kaitlyn Perin-Speech
Alice Weng-Psychologist
Kelsey Thelen - School Social Worker
Paige Witzel - School Counselor
Natalie Kincaid - Student Support Liaison
Lindsey Zeuch-Occupational Therapist
Susan Wilson- Physical Therapist
Kim Roberts-Nurse
Classified Staff
Patty Ruby-Secretary patty.ruby@swcsd.us
Jan McNeal-Office Aide
Christine Fusner-Health Aide
Jackie Foltz-Medication Monitor
Robin Nida - ERC
Laura Hammen- Assessment Aide
Amanda Kimmel- Assessment Aide
Cindy Todd- Assessment Aide
Kathleen Barber - CC Aide
Ashley Calvert - CC Aide
Marjorie Mitchell - CC Aide
Dana Rutan-CC Aide
Casey Meyers - STACK Aide
Kylie Orick - STACK Aide
Elaine Hibbler-Head Cook
Gretchen Duty-Cook
Troy Miller -Head Custodian
Lisa Smith-Night Custodian
Doug Hardin-Part Time Custodian
Lucinda Parsell-Crossing Guard